Ship Prefixes: Difference between revisions
From Shiptest Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (adds srm, cmm and inteq prefixes) |
(more prefixes) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|ISV | |ISV | ||
|Independent Space Vessel | |Independent Space Vessel | ||
|None | |Independent | ||
|- | |||
|SV | |||
|Space Vessel | |||
|None (Civilian) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NTSV | |NTSV | ||
Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
|Colonial Minutemen Space Vessel | |Colonial Minutemen Space Vessel | ||
|[[Colonial Minutemen|CMM]] | |[[Colonial Minutemen|CMM]] | ||
|- | |||
|CMGSV | |||
|Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | |||
|[[Colonial Minutemen#The Galactic Optimum Labor Division .28GOLD.29|CMM (GOLD)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SRSV | |SRSV | ||
|Saint-Roumaine Space Vessel | |Saint-Roumaine Space Vessel | ||
|[[Saint-Roumain Militia|SRM]] | |[[Saint-Roumain Militia|SRM]] | ||
|- | |||
|FFV | |||
|Frontiersmen Fleet Vessel | |||
|[[Frontiersmen]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:10, 8 November 2023
This is a shorthand list of prefixes used by most major factions you may encounter. This is not a comprehensive list, and some designations may differ slightly (e.g. NSV instead of NTSV), but this should help you understand the basics.
Prefix | Full Prefix | Faction |
---|---|---|
ISV | Independent Space Vessel | Independent |
SV | Space Vessel | None (Civilian) |
NTSV | NanoTrasen Space Vessel | NanoTrasen |
SSV | Syndicate Space Vessel | The Syndicate |
SGSV | Solar Government Space Vessel | SolGov |
IRMV | Inteq Risk Management Vessel | Inteq |
CMSV | Colonial Minutemen Space Vessel | CMM |
CMGSV | Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | CMM (GOLD) |
SRSV | Saint-Roumaine Space Vessel | SRM |
FFV | Frontiersmen Fleet Vessel | Frontiersmen |