Ship Prefixes: Difference between revisions
From Shiptest Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(adds the basics) |
m (adds srm, cmm and inteq prefixes) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|NTSV | |NTSV | ||
|NanoTrasen Space Vessel | |NanoTrasen Space Vessel | ||
|NanoTrasen | |[[Nanotrasen|NanoTrasen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SSV | |SSV | ||
|Syndicate Space Vessel | |Syndicate Space Vessel | ||
|The Syndicate | |[[The Syndicate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SGSV | |SGSV | ||
|Solar Government Space Vessel | |Solar Government Space Vessel | ||
|SolGov | |[[The Most Serene Solar and Intersolar Confederation|SolGov]] | ||
|- | |||
|IRMV | |||
|Inteq Risk Management Vessel | |||
|[[Inteq Risk Management Group|Inteq]] | |||
|- | |||
|CMSV | |||
|Colonial Minutemen Space Vessel | |||
|[[Colonial Minutemen|CMM]] | |||
|- | |||
|SRSV | |||
|Saint-Roumaine Space Vessel | |||
|[[Saint-Roumain Militia|SRM]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:23, 26 July 2023
This is a shorthand list of prefixes used by most major factions you may encounter. This is not a comprehensive list, and some designations may differ slightly (e.g. NSV instead of NTSV), but this should help you understand the basics.
Prefix | Full Prefix | Faction |
---|---|---|
ISV | Independent Space Vessel | None |
NTSV | NanoTrasen Space Vessel | NanoTrasen |
SSV | Syndicate Space Vessel | The Syndicate |
SGSV | Solar Government Space Vessel | SolGov |
IRMV | Inteq Risk Management Vessel | Inteq |
CMSV | Colonial Minutemen Space Vessel | CMM |
SRSV | Saint-Roumaine Space Vessel | SRM |