Ship Prefixes: Difference between revisions
From Shiptest Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sadhorizon (talk | contribs) (#2831 merged, SGSV->SCSV) |
Sadhorizon (talk | contribs) (Bring this up-to-date with current prefix list (used/probably going to be used).) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|SV | |SV | ||
|Space Vessel | |Space Vessel | ||
| | |Independent | ||
|- | |||
|IMV | |||
|Independent Medical Vessel | |||
|Independent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NTSV | |NTSV | ||
|NanoTrasen Space Vessel | |NanoTrasen Space Vessel | ||
|[[Nanotrasen|NanoTrasen]] | |[[Nanotrasen|NanoTrasen]] | ||
|- | |||
|NSSV | |||
|N+S Space Vessel | |||
|[[Nanotrasen|N+S Logistics]] | |||
|- | |||
|VISV | |||
|Vigilitas Interstellar Space Vessel | |||
|[[Nanotrasen|Vigilitas Interstellar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SSV | |SSV | ||
Line 33: | Line 45: | ||
|Student-Union association of Naturalistic Sciences | |Student-Union association of Naturalistic Sciences | ||
|[[The Syndicate#The Student-Union Association of Naturalistic Sciences|SUNS]] | |[[The Syndicate#The Student-Union Association of Naturalistic Sciences|SUNS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCSV | |SCSV | ||
Line 53: | Line 61: | ||
|Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | |Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | ||
|[[Colonial League of Independent Planets#The Galactic Optimum Labor Division (CMM-GOLD)|CMM-GOLD]] | |[[Colonial League of Independent Planets#The Galactic Optimum Labor Division (CMM-GOLD)|CMM-GOLD]] | ||
|- | |||
|PGF | |||
|Pan-Gezena Federation | |||
|[[Pan-Gezena Federation|PGF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PGFN | |PGFN | ||
|Pan-Gezena Federation Navy | |Pan-Gezena Federation Navy | ||
|[[Pan-Gezena Federation#PGF Navy|PGFN]] | |[[Pan-Gezena Federation#PGF Navy|PGFN]] | ||
|- | |||
|PGFMC | |||
|Pan-Gezena Federation Marine Corps | |||
|[[Pan-Gezena Federation#PGF Marine Corps|PGFMC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SRSV | |SRSV |
Latest revision as of 21:14, 20 May 2024
This is a shorthand list of prefixes used by most major factions you may encounter. This is not a comprehensive list, and some designations may differ slightly (e.g. NSV instead of NTSV), but this should help you understand the basics.
Prefix | Full Prefix | Faction |
---|---|---|
ISV | Independent Space Vessel | Independent / Pirate / Gorlex Hardliners |
SV | Space Vessel | Independent |
IMV | Independent Medical Vessel | Independent |
NTSV | NanoTrasen Space Vessel | NanoTrasen |
NSSV | N+S Space Vessel | N+S Logistics |
VISV | Vigilitas Interstellar Space Vessel | Vigilitas Interstellar |
SSV | Syndicate Space Vessel | The Syndicate |
NGRV | New Gorlex Republic Vessel | New Gorlex Republic |
CSSV | CyberSun Space Vessel | Cybersun Industries |
SUNS | Student-Union association of Naturalistic Sciences | SUNS |
SCSV | Solar Confederation Space Vessel | SolCon |
IRMV | Inteq Risk Management Vessel | Inteq |
CMSV | Colonial Minutemen Space Vessel | CMM |
CMGSV | Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | CMM-GOLD |
PGF | Pan-Gezena Federation | PGF |
PGFN | Pan-Gezena Federation Navy | PGFN |
PGFMC | Pan-Gezena Federation Marine Corps | PGFMC |
SRSV | Saint-Roumaine Space Vessel | SRM |
FFV | Frontiersmen Fleet Vessel | Frontiersmen |