Ship Prefixes: Difference between revisions
From Shiptest Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sadhorizon (talk | contribs) m (fixed some links) |
Sadhorizon (talk | contribs) (#2831 merged, SGSV->SCSV) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|ISV | |ISV | ||
|Independent Space Vessel | |Independent Space Vessel | ||
|Independent / [[Guide to Pirating|Pirate]] / [[The Syndicate#Hardliners|Gorlex Hardliners]] | |Independent / [[Guide to Pirating|Pirate]] / [[The Syndicate#The Gorlex Hardliners|Gorlex Hardliners]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SV | |SV | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|NGRV | |NGRV | ||
|New Gorlex Republic Vessel | |New Gorlex Republic Vessel | ||
|[[The Syndicate# | |[[The Syndicate#2nd Battlegroup of the New Gorlex Republic|New Gorlex Republic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSSV | |CSSV | ||
|CyberSun Space Vessel | |CyberSun Space Vessel | ||
|[[The Syndicate#Cybersun | |[[The Syndicate#Cybersun Industries|Cybersun Industries]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SUNS | |SUNS | ||
|Student-Union | |Student-Union association of Naturalistic Sciences | ||
|[[The Syndicate#The | |[[The Syndicate#The Student-Union Association of Naturalistic Sciences|SUNS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XSV | |XSV | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[The Syndicate#The Galactic Engineer’s Concordat|GEC]] / Independent | |[[The Syndicate#The Galactic Engineer’s Concordat|GEC]] / Independent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SCSV | ||
|Solar | |Solar Confederation Space Vessel | ||
|[[Solar Confederation| | |[[Solar Confederation|SolCon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IRMV | |IRMV | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | |Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | ||
|[[Colonial League of Independent Planets#The Galactic Optimum Labor Division (CMM-GOLD)|CMM-GOLD]] | |[[Colonial League of Independent Planets#The Galactic Optimum Labor Division (CMM-GOLD)|CMM-GOLD]] | ||
|- | |||
|PGFN | |||
|Pan-Gezena Federation Navy | |||
|[[Pan-Gezena Federation#PGF Navy|PGFN]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SRSV | |SRSV |
Latest revision as of 05:57, 12 March 2024
This is a shorthand list of prefixes used by most major factions you may encounter. This is not a comprehensive list, and some designations may differ slightly (e.g. NSV instead of NTSV), but this should help you understand the basics.
Prefix | Full Prefix | Faction |
---|---|---|
ISV | Independent Space Vessel | Independent / Pirate / Gorlex Hardliners |
SV | Space Vessel | None (Civilian) |
NTSV | NanoTrasen Space Vessel | NanoTrasen |
SSV | Syndicate Space Vessel | The Syndicate |
NGRV | New Gorlex Republic Vessel | New Gorlex Republic |
CSSV | CyberSun Space Vessel | Cybersun Industries |
SUNS | Student-Union association of Naturalistic Sciences | SUNS |
XSV | Experimental Space Vessel | GEC / Independent |
SCSV | Solar Confederation Space Vessel | SolCon |
IRMV | Inteq Risk Management Vessel | Inteq |
CMSV | Colonial Minutemen Space Vessel | CMM |
CMGSV | Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | CMM-GOLD |
PGFN | Pan-Gezena Federation Navy | PGFN |
SRSV | Saint-Roumaine Space Vessel | SRM |
FFV | Frontiersmen Fleet Vessel | Frontiersmen |