Ship Prefixes: Difference between revisions
From Shiptest Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sadhorizon (talk | contribs) m (fixed some links) |
Sadhorizon (talk | contribs) (PGFN) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | |Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | ||
|[[Colonial League of Independent Planets#The Galactic Optimum Labor Division (CMM-GOLD)|CMM-GOLD]] | |[[Colonial League of Independent Planets#The Galactic Optimum Labor Division (CMM-GOLD)|CMM-GOLD]] | ||
|- | |||
|PGFN | |||
|Pan-Gezena Federation Navy | |||
|[[Pan-Gezena Federation#PGF Navy|PGFN]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SRSV | |SRSV |
Revision as of 14:05, 27 February 2024
This is a shorthand list of prefixes used by most major factions you may encounter. This is not a comprehensive list, and some designations may differ slightly (e.g. NSV instead of NTSV), but this should help you understand the basics.
Prefix | Full Prefix | Faction |
---|---|---|
ISV | Independent Space Vessel | Independent / Pirate / Gorlex Hardliners |
SV | Space Vessel | None (Civilian) |
NTSV | NanoTrasen Space Vessel | NanoTrasen |
SSV | Syndicate Space Vessel | The Syndicate |
NGRV | New Gorlex Republic Vessel | New Gorlex Republic |
CSSV | CyberSun Space Vessel | Cybersun Industries |
SUNS | Student-Union association of Naturalistic Sciences | SUNS |
XSV | Experimental Space Vessel | GEC / Independent |
SGSV | Solar Government Space Vessel | SolGov |
IRMV | Inteq Risk Management Vessel | Inteq |
CMSV | Colonial Minutemen Space Vessel | CMM |
CMGSV | Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | CMM-GOLD |
PGFN | Pan-Gezena Federation Navy | PGFN |
SRSV | Saint-Roumaine Space Vessel | SRM |
FFV | Frontiersmen Fleet Vessel | Frontiersmen |