Template:Maps: Difference between revisions
From Shiptest Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Adds a link to finally create the page for the Chronicle-class) |
(get it up to date again. adds tooltips. adds frontiersmen. i hate working on the wiki) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
[[File:jobstemp.png|link=maps]] | [[File:jobstemp.png|link=maps]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #808080; color: black; text-align: center;" id="independent" |'''Independent''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Beluga-class Transport|Beluga]], [[Box-class Hospital Ship|Box]], [[Boyardee-class Entertainment Vessel|Boyardee]], [[Bubble-class Colonial Ship|Bubble]], {{Tooltip|[[BYO-class Do-It-Yourself Enthusiast Special|BYO]]|This ship is admin-spawned}}, [[Caravan-class Modular ship|Caravan]], [[Mark.II Dwayne-class Long Range Mining Transport|Mk. II Dwayne]], {{Tooltip|[[Halftrack-class Merchant Vessel|Halftrack]]|This ship is admin-spawned}}, [[Junker-class Salvaged Ship|Junker]], [[Kilo-class Mining Ship|Kilo]], [[Lagoon-class Cruise Ship|Lagoon]], [[Li Tieguai-class Rescue Ship|Li Tieguai]], {{Tooltip|[[Masinyane-class Personal Shuttle|Masinyane]]|This ship is admin-spawned}}, [[Meta-class Freighter|Meta]], [[Nemo-class Fauna Research Vessel|Nemo]], {{Tooltip|[[Pillbottle-class Locust Transport|Pillbottle]]|This ship is admin-spawned}}, {{Tooltip|[[Radio Broadcasting Ship|Radio]]|This ship is admin-spawned}}, [[Riggs-class Sloop|Riggs]], {{Tooltip|[[Rube Goldberg-class Engineering Project|Rube Goldberg]]|This ship is deprecated}}, [[Scav-class Drifter|Scav]], [[Schmiedeberg-class Pharmacology Ship|Schmiedeberg]], [[Shepherd-class Space Monastery|Shepherd]], [[Shetland-class Multipurpose Frigate|Shetland]], [[Tranquility-class Flying Apartment Complex|Tranquility]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #FACE65; color: black; text-align: center;" id="inteq" |'''[[Inteq Risk Management Group]]''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Colossus-class Armored Frigate|Colossus]], {{Tooltip|[[Hound-class Corvette|Hound]]|This ship is admin-spawned, and may be replaced}}, [[Talos-class Command Clipper|Talos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #538ACF; color: black; text-align: center;" id="cmm" |'''[[Colonial Minutemen]]''' | | style="background: #538ACF; color: black; text-align: center;" id="cmm" |'''[[Colonial Minutemen]]''' | ||
| [[Asclepius-class Hospital Ship|Asclepius]], [[Cepheus-class Mech Carrier|Cepheus]], [[Corvus-class Response Vessel|Corvus]] | | [[Asclepius-class Hospital Ship|Asclepius]], [[Cepheus-class Mech Carrier|Cepheus]], [[Corvus-class Response Vessel|Corvus]], [[Vela-class Industrial Cruiser|Vela]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #4A578F; color: black; text-align: center;" id="nanotrasen" |'''[[Nanotrasen|NanoTrasen]]''' | |||
| [[Delta-class Frigate|Delta]], [[Gecko-class Salvage Runner|Gecko]], {{Tooltip|[[Mimir-class Rehabiliation Vessel|Mimir]]|This ship is admin-spawned}}, [[Osprey-class Exploration Ship|Osprey]], [[Ranger-class Aid Vessel|Ranger]], [[Skipper-class Heavy Cruiser|Skipper]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #7F0000; color: black; text-align: center;" id="pirates" |'''Pirate/[[Frontiersmen]]''' | ||
| [[ | | {{Tooltip|[[Ember-class Pirate Raider|Ember]]|This ship is admin-spawned}}, {{Tooltip|[[Libertatia-class Hauler|Libertatia]]|This ship is deprecated}}, {{Tooltip|[[Jupiter-class Stormrider|Jupiter]]|This ship is admin-spawned}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #4C5B76; color: black; text-align: center;" id="solgov" |'''[[The Most Serene Solar and Intersolar Confederation]]''' | |||
| {{Tooltip|[[Chronicle-class Sensory Frigate|Chronicle]]|This ship is admin-spawned}}, [[Paracelsus-class Medical Corvette|Paracelsus]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #FACE65; color: black; text-align: center;" id="srm" |'''[[Saint-Roumain Militia]]''' | | style="background: #FACE65; color: black; text-align: center;" id="srm" |'''[[Saint-Roumain Militia]]''' | ||
| [[SRM Glaive-class Hunter Vessel|Glaive]] | | [[SRM Glaive-class Hunter Vessel|Glaive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #B22C20; color: black; text-align: center;" id="syndicate" |'''[[The Syndicate]]''' | ||
|[[ | | [[Aegis-class Long Term Care Ship|Aegis]], [[Kansatsu-class Scout Courier|Kansatsu]], [[Hyena-class Wrecking Tug|Hyena]], [[Komodo-class Warship|Komodo]], [[Lugol-class GEC Engineering Project|Lugol]], [[Luxembourg-class Delivery Vessel|Luxembourg]], {{Tooltip|[[Twinkleshine-class Battle Cruiser|Twinkleshine]]|This ship is admin-spawned}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #C8C8C8; color: black; text-align: center;" id="removed" |'''Removed''' | | style="background: #C8C8C8; color: black; text-align: center;" id="removed" |'''Removed''' | ||
| [[Cascade-class Genetics Vessel|Cascade]], [[Cricket-class SolGov Issue Scout|Cricket]], [[Carina-class Solgov Issue Cutter|Carina]], [[High-class Corporate Luxury Ship|High]], [[Pubby-class Light Carrier|Pubby]], [[Geneva-class Search and Rescue Vessel|Geneva]], [[Kugelblitz-class Experimental Vessel|Kugelblitz]], [[Liberty-class Interceptor|Liberty]], [[Pill-Class Torture Device|Pill]] | | [[Cascade-class Genetics Vessel|Cascade]], [[Cricket-class SolGov Issue Scout|Cricket]], [[Carina-class Solgov Issue Cutter|Carina]], [[High-class Corporate Luxury Ship|High]], [[Pubby-class Light Carrier|Pubby]], [[Tide-Class Salvage Ship|Tide]], [[TrunkTide-class Salvage Ship|TrunkTide]], [[Geneva-class Search and Rescue Vessel|Geneva]], [[Kugelblitz-class Experimental Vessel|Kugelblitz]], [[Liberty-class Interceptor|Liberty]], [[Pill-Class Torture Device|Pill]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:50, 5 August 2023
Links to primary pages for a map